Shocked and worried about what Brexit means to you? Call us now for a FREE eligibility check so we can help you to secure your future in the UK. Why take a risk with your application by trying to work out what you need to do when we have spent years perfecting our abilities to secure first-time visa approvals without exception? Call us now on 0203 178 2048; we’re waiting to assist you.

Request a Call Back

If you are an EEA national or family member of an EEA national and lived in the UK continuously for the last 5 years exercising your treaty rights, you can qualify for Permanent Residence. As you may be aware, as of November 2015, you now need to make an application to the UK Home Office to secure a permanent residence visa before you can apply to obtain British citizenship. As EEA Permanent Residence experts, you can enlist our help to ensure that your Permanent Residence application is approved first time without exception for a fixed fee.

Give us a call today on 0203 178 2048 or email us at aga@firstmigration.com to check your eligibility and enable us to assist you in making an application to settle permanently in the UK. To date, we have ensured and secured thousands of EEA Permanent Residence approvals for our clients making us the most experienced EEA visa experts in the UK!

Why Choose Us?
  • Check out our some of our many success stories on Trustpilot.co.uk
  • Fixed price – call us now for a competitive quote
  • We keep you updated with any new rules introduce by the UKVI (Home Office)
  • A dedicated British or Polish consultant to process your application and liaise with you directly.
  • A European support team in London who boast over 10 years of immigration experience with all consultants regulated by the OISC
  • Out of hours’ number to contact your expert EEA PR visa specialist with any important issues
  • No win, no fee on all applications (in line with our Terms and Conditions)
  • Email responses within 24 hours
  • You only have to provide us with the documents we request, and we will fully prepare your entire application and represent your case to the Home Office on your behalf to ensure a hassle free process for you
  • Sample documents and help to draft any letters needed (if required)
  • A fully comprehensive document list so we can ensure we submit a prefect EEA Permanent Residence application on your behalf
  • Guidance and feedback on all your documentation
  • We complete the application form; provide a detailed legal covering letter arguing your case through and manage the entire application process on your behalf
Further information

Under European Law, all European (EEA) Citizens have the right to free movement between all European member countries. All EEA nationals and their immediate families, therefore, have the right to work freely and live in the UK.

For the first three months of any time spent in the UK, an EEA national does not need to be a “qualified person“ and their family members also have automatic rights of residence during this period. After this time,  an EEA national is considered to be resident in the UK only if they are a qualified person or has obtained a Permanent Residence visa from the Uk Home Office. So what is the definition of a “qualified person”? Under EU law, a “qualified person” is defined as an EEA national exercising their treaty rights to live in the UK. To be precise, a “qualified person” is defined in regulation 6 of the free movement regulations as an EEA national who is living in the UK as one of the following:

  • A job seeker  – is a person who enters the UK to seek employment and can provide evidence of seeking employment
  • A worker – is someone who is in full time or part time employment.
  • A self-employed person – is someone who established themselves in the UK to pursue activity as a self-employed person
  • A self-sufficient Person – is someone who has sufficient resources to support themselves during the period they live in the UK
  • A retired person – would be someone who can qualify as self-sufficient and can demonstrate that they receive a pension or have sufficient funds (income or investments) to support themselves fully during the period they live in the UK
  • A student – is a person who is enrolled at a private or public educational establishment

You should note that to qualify for a Permanent Residence visa, you must be living in the UK continuously for 5 years in any combination of the categories above and be able to prove this with documentary evidence.

EU countries that are part of the EEA visa scheme

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Republic of Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and the UK.

Benefits of getting a Permanent Residence visa from the UK Home Office:
  • Protect yourself from Brexit or future residency law changes
  • Start your path to British citizenship
  • Helps to make seeking a new job easier as you will have evidence to give to UK employers that you can live and work in the UK without a UK visa permanently
Why Choose Us?
  • Check out our some of our many success stories on Trustpilot.co.uk
  • Fixed price – call us now for a competitive quote
  • We keep you updated with any new rules introduce by the UKVI (Home Office)
  • A dedicated British or Polish consultant to process your application and liaise with you directly.
  • A European support team in London who boast over 10 years of immigration experience with all consultants regulated by the OISC
  • Out of hours’ number to contact your expert EEA PR visa specialist with any important issues
  • No win, no fee on all applications (in line with our Terms and Conditions)
  • Email responses within 24 hours
  • You only have to provide us with the documents we request, and we will fully prepare your entire application and represent your case to the Home Office on your behalf to ensure a hassle free process for you
  • Sample documents and help to draft any letters needed (if required)
  • A fully comprehensive document list so we can ensure we submit a prefect EEA Permanent Residence application on your behalf
  • Guidance and feedback on all your documentation
  • We complete the application form; provide a detailed legal covering letter arguing your case through and manage the entire application process on your behalf
Further information

Under European Law, all European (EEA) Citizens have the right to free movement between all European member countries. All EEA nationals and their immediate families, therefore, have the right to work freely and live in the UK.

For the first three months of any time spent in the UK, an EEA national does not need to be a “qualified person“ and their family members also have automatic rights of residence during this period. After this time,  an EEA national is considered to be resident in the UK only if they are a qualified person or has obtained a Permanent Residence visa from the Uk Home Office. So what is the definition of a “qualified person”? Under EU law, a “qualified person” is defined as an EEA national exercising their treaty rights to live in the UK. To be precise, a “qualified person” is defined in regulation 6 of the free movement regulations as an EEA national who is living in the UK as one of the following:

  • A job seeker  – is a person who enters the UK to seek employment and can provide evidence of seeking employment
  • A worker – is someone who is in full time or part time employment.
  • A self-employed person – is someone who established themselves in the UK to pursue activity as a self-employed person
  • A self-sufficient Person – is someone who has sufficient resources to support themselves during the period they live in the UK
  • A retired person – would be someone who can qualify as self-sufficient and can demonstrate that they receive a pension or have sufficient funds (income or investments) to support themselves fully during the period they live in the UK
  • A student – is a person who is enrolled at a private or public educational establishment

You should note that to qualify for a Permanent Residence visa, you must be living in the UK continuously for 5 years in any combination of the categories above and be able to prove this with documentary evidence.

EU countries that are part of the EEA visa scheme

Austria, Belgium, Bulgaria, Croatia, Republic of Cyprus, Czech Republic, Denmark, Estonia, Finland, France, Germany, Greece, Hungary, Ireland, Italy, Latvia, Lithuania, Luxembourg, Malta, Netherlands, Poland, Portugal, Romania, Slovakia, Slovenia, Spain, Sweden and the UK.

Benefits of getting a Permanent Residence visa from the UK Home Office:
  • Protect yourself from Brexit or future residency law changes
  • Start your path to British citizenship
  • Helps to make seeking a new job easier as you will have evidence to give to UK employers that you can live and work in the UK without a UK visa permanently

Any queries, call us any time on 0203 178 2048 and we look forward to working with you to secure your future in the UK!

book

Download our FREE Guide for tips to a successful application